TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NIQ-08/Electrical Office Main in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT invites bids for Electrical-Mechnical repair and maintenance of Municipal Office, HAU, Compactor, Sub-Centre, Nursing, Hostel (Bata More), SWM Plant, Hot Mix Plant Plant, Utpal Dutta Mancha etc. under Maheshtala Municipality in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||MAHESHTALA

Bid Opening Place

MAHESHTALA MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||MAHESHTALA Tender Reference Number MAD/MM/NIQ-08/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1034477_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidfile .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Rate .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIQ-08/Electrical Office Main Work Description Electrical-Mechnical repair and maintenance of Municipal Office, HAU, Compactor, Sub-Centre, Nursing, Hostel (Bata More), SWM Plant, Hot Mix Plant Plant, Utpal Dutta Mancha etc. under Maheshtala Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category Repair and Maintenance  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MUNICIPAL AREA Pincode 700141 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MAHESHTALA MUNICIPALITY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Form 2911 1917.34 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIQ 903.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2540856.xls BOQ 260.50 2 Additional Documents RatePDF.pdf Rates Format 1286.31   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHAIRMAN Address MAHESHTALA, SOUTH 24 PARGANAS   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data