TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Sep-2025, 10:27 am

Bid End Date

13-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

Progress

Issue22-Sep-2025, 10:27 am
Technical10-Nov-2025, 8:21 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Metnet: An E-governance Intra-imd Portal New Delhi Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 13-10-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AULTEN DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Aulten Model : ALT-SVC-67903PHOIL Title : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device11-10-2025 13:51:10
2
LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS   Under PMA
Make : Logictron Model : LOSIT30030 LOGICTRON SERVO CUM ISOLATION TRANSFORM Title : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device01-10-2025 10:35:57
3
NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NUMAX Model : DSS3033 Title : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device09-10-2025 11:43:00
4
OMEGA CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : SELVON Model : NA Title : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device11-10-2025 16:51:51
5
POWER LINE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : VOLTEASE Model : 30 KVA 3 PHASE Title : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device08-10-2025 13:47:10
6
SERVOKON SYSTEMS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SERVOKON Model : SSL 30 KVA SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER Title : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device13-10-2025 10:40:14
7
TEXTRONIK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : OEM Model : TI 111 Title : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device11-10-2025 17:04:39
8
TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Tuskar Model : TE/SS/33/30KVA Title : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device13-10-2025 10:43:52
9
UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UNITOP Model : UNITOP HV30K Servo Stabilizer Title : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device13-10-2025 10:52:20
10
UNITY CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UNITY Model : 30KVAIT/ECO/CNC/ACM Title : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device11-10-2025 16:44:00
11
VOLTAIRE POWER SYSTEMS LLP   Under PMA
Make : Voltaire Model : SVS/VPS/030 Title : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device13-10-2025 10:52:40

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AULTEN DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device
L2
LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device
L3
SERVOKON SYSTEMS LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device
L3
NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device
L4
TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

4

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Voltage Stabilizer with Isolation Transformer along with Surge Protection Device

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCESINDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8376722.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Annual Turnover

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer