TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairing of boundary wall around filter plant at Jamuna Township of Jamuna Kotma Area. (2nd call) in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹27,900

Value

₹22,27,517

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Repairing of boundary wall around filter plant at Jamuna Township of Jamuna Kotma Area. (2nd call) in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Jamuna & Kotma Area

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Jamuna & Kotma Area Tender Reference Number SECL/JK/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/17, Date- 19/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_363993_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Authorization for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking As Per Annexure - XV .pdf Bill of Quantity (Price Bid) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of boundary wall around filter plant at Jamuna Township of Jamuna Kotma Area. (2nd call) Work Description Repairing of boundary wall around filter plant at Jamuna Township of Jamuna Kotma Area. (2nd call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,27,517 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location JK AREA Pincode 484444 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PROFORMA FOR UNDERTAKING 1221.13 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GENERAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT 2055.66 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) 1450.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376911.xls BILL_OF_QUANTITY 258.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area Address Office of The Staff Officer (Civil), Jamuna Kotma Area, District Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh, 484444 Contact No. 9425533820, Email Address - [email protected]   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,27,517

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3