TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 1670/2025 dt.-15.07.2025(SL-01)-3RD Call in DINAJPUR DAKSHIN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

15-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue15-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DAKSHIN DINAJPUR announces a tender for EOI to run Patiram Pathasathi Motel, Balurghat, Dakshin Dinajpur in DINAJPUR DAKSHIN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DAKSHIN DINAJPUR||ADM-GENERAL||NDC-DAKSHIN DINAJPUR

Officer Inviting Bids

NDC,DD

Bid Opening Place

COLLECTORATE BUILDING, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR

Address

COLLECTORATE BUILDING, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR

Work Location

PATIRAM

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

15-07-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

15-07-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-07-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE