Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Health Services L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (Q2) in AIZAWL, MIZORAM. Quantity: 40 issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-03-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOXBASE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Mantra Model : Mantra - MFS110 (2 Year Warranty) | 28-03-2025 13:34:59 | |
| 2 | PROCZILLA Under PMA | Make : ACCESS Model : FM220U L1And102YrTypeC | 28-03-2025 14:39:55 | |
| 3 | Sky Star Technology Under PMA | Make : ACCESS Model : FM220U L1Win3YrNormal | 20-03-2025 09:45:30 | |
| 4 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Mantra Model : Mantra - MFS110 (2 Year Warranty) | 29-03-2025 09:49:41 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | FOXBASE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) | |
| L2 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) | |
| L3 | Sky Star Technology Under PMA | Item Categories : L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) | |
| L4 | PROCZILLA Under PMA | Item Categories : L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) |
Quantity
40
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MIZORAM tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include that the bidder must be a registered entity in India, possess relevant experience with biometric devices, and demonstrate financial stability to successfully execute the project. Companies must present documented proof of their capabilities and previous successful projects in related areas.
Bidders must ensure that the devices align with specific technical specifications dictated by UIDAI, such as accuracy in fingerprint capturing, secure data transmission, and the ability to operate smoothly in diverse environments. Compliance with these specifications is crucial for successful bid evaluation.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is typically required to show the commitment of the bidding entity. The details regarding the EMD amount and submission procedures are specified in the tender documents and must be adhered to strictly to avoid disqualification during the evaluation.
Bidders must electronically submit their proposals through the designated government e-marketplace portal, following the submission methods mentioned in the tender documentation. It's critical to ensure that all documents meet the specified format and comply with outlined guidelines.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), granting them benefits aimed at encouraging participation. This fosters a competitive environment where local manufacturers can meet government procurement needs while adhering to policies such as 'Make in India'.