TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For EE-MS-III/SZ/TC/2026-27/8-1 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,73,291

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi announces a tender for Providing and fixing of Victorian benches with stainless steel plate on various locations Khanpur Ward No. 167/SZ in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

SEWA NGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EE-MS-III/SZ/TC/2026-27/8 Tender ID 2026_MCD_289034_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BIDSHEET .xls REGISTRATION .pdf GST .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EE-MS-III/SZ/TC/2026-27/8-1 Work Description Providing and fixing of Victorian benches with stainless steel plate on various locations Khanpur Ward No.167/SZ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,73,291 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location WORK Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SEWA NGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT-8 1008.14 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   CONDITION 16252.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1.pdf S1 680.06 2 BOQ BOQ_337148.xls B1 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE-M-III-SZ Address MUNICIPAL CORPORATIONOF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (M-SOUTH) -III SOUTH ZONE , SEWA NAGAR, NEW DELHI - 110003   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,73,291

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3