TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing Rain Water Harvesting System 08 Nos. at FSD Hapur under Division Hapur in HAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,40,400

Value

₹70,16,369

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Food Corporation of India announces a tender for Providing Rain Water Harvesting System 08 Nos. at FSD Hapur under Division Hapur in HAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Uttar Pradesh,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,UP,FCI

Bid Opening Place

FCI RO Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Uttar Pradesh,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,UP,FCI Tender Reference Number CE/02/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FCI_921632_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documets .pdf EMD Scanned copy .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,40,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI RO Lucknow EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Providing Rain Water Harvesting System 08 Nos. at FSD Hapur under Division Hapur Work Description Providing Rain Water Harvesting System 08 Nos. at FSD Hapur under Division Hapur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,16,369 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Hapur Pincode 245101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FCI RO Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2124.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents rwh_hapur_Mtf.pdf Tender Document 1298.77 2 BOQ BOQ_968517.xls BOQ 333.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Asstt General Manager civil Address TC-3V Vibhuti Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow 226010   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,16,369

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI RO Lucknow

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE