TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIRS TO ROAD, PATH, CULVERT AND CONNECTED ROAD FURNITURES IN AOR OF AGE B/R MALAD UNDER GE (NORTH) SANTACRUZ in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIRS TO ROAD, PATH, CULVERT AND CONNECTED ROAD FURNITURES IN AOR OF AGE B/R MALAD UNDER GE (NORTH) SANTACRUZ in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE (ARMY) MUMBAI - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE (ARMY) MUMBAI - MES Tender Reference Number 85346/N/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781146_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for bid on letter head of firm .pdf Enlistment letter or documents as per Note (d) of APPENDIX A TO NOTICE INVITING TENDER .pdf Proof of possession of Provident Fund Code Number .pdf Proof of possession of GST Registration Number .pdf Scan copy of DD and Earnest money .pdf Details of works in hand with name of CA, AO and CA Amount, date of commencement and completion .pdf For Unlisted contractors all requisite documents as mentioned in Appx A of NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ85346 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE NORTH SANTACRUZ Fee Payable At SANTACRUZ MUMBAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE NORTH SANTACRUZ MUMBAI EMD Payable At SANTACRUZ MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO ROAD, PATH, CULVERT AND CONNECTED ROAD FURNITURES IN AOR OF AGE B/R MALAD UNDER GE (NORTH) SANTACRUZ Work Description REPAIRS TO ROAD, PATH, CULVERT AND CONNECTED ROAD FURNITURES IN AOR OF AGE B/R MALAD UNDER GE (NORTH) SANTACRUZ NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT and tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Roads  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location North Santacruz Pincode 400029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT85346 334.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments85346.pdf Tenderdocuments85346 941.29 2 BOQ BOQ_875056.xls BOQ85346 448.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri Vinay Kumar, IDSE, SE (SAG), CWE Address HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai, 24 Assaye Building Colaba, Mumbai-05   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT and tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE NORTH SANTACRUZ MUMBAI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2