TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair, overhauling and maintenance of TATA 1613 Vehicle No. MP66G-2261 including replacement of clutch assembly, gearbox components, flywheel, filters,oils, hydraulic components and other defective parts along with associated Mechanical, Electrical in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,300

Value

₹1,79,426

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Northern Coalfields Limited Repair, overhauling and maintenance of TATA 1613 Vehicle No. MP66G-2261 including replacement of clutch assembly, gearbox components, flywheel, filters, oils, hydraulic components and other defective parts along with associated Mechanical, Electrical in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

3

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,79,426

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NCL Block-B Project

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Northern Coalfields Limited||Block - B Project||Electrical and Mechanical

Bid Opening Place

Staff Officer EnM Ofiice Block B Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Northern Coalfields Limited||Block - B Project||Electrical and Mechanical Tender Reference Number NCL/Block-B/EM/QN/25-26/604 Tender ID 2026_NCL_849740_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 ACG-67 Receipts 7 Personal Cheque 8 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 9 LOC 10 As Per Tender Document 11 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NCL Block-B Project EMD Payable At SBI GORBI     Work Item Details Title Repair, overhauling and maintenance of TATA 1613 Vehicle No. MP66G-2261 including replacement of clutch assembly, gearbox components, flywheel, filters,oils, hydraulic components and other defective parts along with associated Mechanical, Electrical Work Description Repair, overhauling and maintenance of TATA 1613 Vehicle No. MP66G-2261 including replacement of clutch assembly, gearbox components, flywheel, filters,oils, hydraulic components and other defective parts along with associated Mechanical, Electrical NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,79,426 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 3  Location Block-B Project Pincode 486892 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Staff Officer EnM Ofiice Block B Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1893.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents quotation notice.pdf NIT 1893.02   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer EnM Block B Area Address Staff Officer EnM Ofiice Block B Area   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data