TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Re Tender For HouseKeeping Work Including Outsourced Labour, Machinery, Pest Control Works etc. for Dwarawati BhaktaNiwas in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,50,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Shri Saibaba Sansthan Trust, Shirdi invites bids for Re Tender For HouseKeeping Work Including Outsourced Labour, Machinery, Pest Control Works etc. for Dwarawati BhaktaNiwas Shree Saibaba Sansthan Trust, Shirdi in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Shri Saibaba Sansthan Trust, Shirdi

Organization Chain

Shri Saibaba Sansthan Trust, Shirdi||Information Technology

Bid Opening Place

Meeting Hall

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Shri Saibaba Sansthan Trust, Shirdi||Information Technology Tender Reference Number SSST/ Dwarawati /2026/ 72/ Housekeeping Works And Pest Control Tender ID 2026_SAI_1328885_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Submit All Document As Per Tender Document .rar 2 Finance Bill Of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Re Tender For HouseKeeping Work Including Outsourced Labour, Machinery, Pest Control Works etc. for Dwarawati BhaktaNiwas Work Description Re Tender For HouseKeeping Work Including Outsourced Labour, Machinery, Pest Control Works etc. for Dwarawati BhaktaNiwas Shree Saibaba Sansthan Trust, Shirdi NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Housekeeping/ Cleaning Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Shirdi Pincode 423109 Pre Bid Meeting Place Sai Sabhagraha Meeting Hall.  Pre Bid Meeting Address Shree Saibaba Sansthan Trust, Shirdi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Meeting Hall Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 519.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document_72_2026_Housekeeping_Work_Pest_Control.pdf Tender Document 11974.77 2 BOQ BOQ_2275221.xls Bill Of Quantity 281.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address Shree Saibaba Sansthan Trust, Shirdi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Housekeeping/ Cleaning

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8