TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SUPPLY OF CABLE TRAYS (MT0-05)-LOT-1 in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Numaligarh Refinery Limited Design, engineering, procurement, fabrication, inspection, testing, transportation, and SUPPLY OF CABLE TRAYS (MT0-05)-LOT-1 in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender Reference Number TP/0200663C/NRL/1572-020/1302A Tender ID 2026_NRL_921708_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Declaration for Undertaking for PPLC or MSE along with UDYAM .pdf MR and Technical Documents .pdf Mandatory commercial documents .pdf Relevant POA on stamp paper duly notarized, signed and stamped .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  3. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF CABLE TRAYS (MT0-05)-LOT-1 Work Description Design, engineering, procurement, fabrication, inspection, testing, transportation, and SUPPLY OF CABLE TRAYS (MT0-05)-LOT-1 NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per tender Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category CABLE TRAYS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location As per tender Pincode 785699 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender details 317.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968591.xls BOQ 390.00 2 Tender Documents TechnicalMR.pdf Technical MR 876.17 3 Tender Documents Mandatorycommercialdocuments.pdf Mandatory Commercial Documents 2686.17 4 Tender Documents CommercialITB.pdf CommercialITB 25406.40   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum01 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Krishan Pal Singh Address Technip Energies India Limited, Technip Tower, A-4, Sector-lNoida-201301, India   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5