TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of Cable Cutter in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited invites bids for Procurement of Cable Cutter Sub Assembly for 10K Wireline Pressure Control Equipment in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

na

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||DRILLING SERVICES-ONGC

Bid Opening Place

Room NoFC10 Godavari Bhavan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||DRILLING SERVICES-ONGC Tender Reference Number K19MS26001 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_281415_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly filled and signed Tender documen .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Cable Cutter Work Description Procurement of Cable Cutter Sub Assembly for 10K Wireline Pressure Control Equipment NDA/Pre Qualification na Independent External Monitor/Remarks na Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category na  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location ONGC Rajahmundry Asset Pincode 533106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room NoFC10 Godavari Bhavan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 252.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Doc 719.04   Tender Inviting Authority Name SANDIP DAS Address First floor CWing Room NoFC10Godavari Bhavan ONGC Base Complex Rajahmundry Asset RAJAHMUNDRY533106   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data