TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 06 MM,SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 08 MM,SUP in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Jan-2025, 3:58 pm

Bid End Date

14-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Jan-2025, 3:58 pm
Technical14-02-2025 10:55:02
Financial
AwardCompleted

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd invites bids for SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 06 MM, SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 08 MM, SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 10 MM, SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 12 MM in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM. Quantity: 45. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STEEL PLATE Title : ITEM 1-6250 x 1250 x 3mm thk. Hot Rolled Structural steel (Mild Steel) Plate astechspecannexattached14-02-2025 10:55:02
2
PACIFIC STEEL & ALLOYS   Under PMA
Make : PSA Model : PSA Title : SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 06 MM05-02-2025 11:43:29
3
PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 06 MM Title : SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 06 MM12-02-2025 18:34:03
4
RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 08 MM07-02-2025 11:20:41
5
SREE OM INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STEEL PLATE Title : SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 06 MM14-02-2025 09:30:19
6
VAIKUNTHNATH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VAIKUNTHNATH Model : PLATE Title : SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 06 MM14-02-2025 14:57:23

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 06 MM,SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 08 MM,SUP
L2
PACIFIC STEEL & ALLOYS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 06 MM,SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 08 MM,SUP
L3
PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 06 MM,SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 08 MM,SUP

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

45

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

Past Performance

40 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 06 MM , SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 08 MM , SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 10 MM , SUPPLY OF IS 2062 STEEL PLATES: THICKNESS 12 MM

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASHINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7417960.pdf

Main Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

05-Feb-2025
#2

Update

05-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

14-Feb-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

14-Feb-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer