TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL For Rate Contract for Supply of Business Correspondent Devices, Allied Onboarding, Training and Transaction Support Services across the State of Maharashtra in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Social Justice and Special Assistance Department has released a public tender for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL For Rate Contract for Supply of Business Correspondent Devices, Allied Onboarding, Training and Transaction Support Services across the State of Maharashtra in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 12:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Social Justice and Special Assistance Department||Mahatma Phule Backward Class Development Corporation

Bid Opening Place

MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Social Justice and Special Assistance Department||Mahatma Phule Backward Class Development Corporation Tender Reference Number MPBCDC/MD/P-1/POS/Aug/2026 Tender ID 2026_SJASA_1332679_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Bid Technical Bid .rar 2 Finance Bid Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,300] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL For Rate Contract for Supply of Business Correspondent Devices, Allied Onboarding, Training and Transaction Support Services across the State of Maharashtra Work Description REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL For Rate Contract for Supply of Business Correspondent Devices, Allied Onboarding, Training and Transaction Support Services across the State of Maharashtra NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai Pincode 400021 Pre Bid Meeting Place MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL For Rate Contract for Supply of Business Correspondent Devices, Allied Onboarding, Training and Transaction Support Services across the State of Maharashtra 824.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Financialbreakupbcd1.xls Financial Bid 36.50 2 Tender Documents RFPbfsi.pdf REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL For Rate Contract for Supply of Business Correspondent Devices, Allied Onboarding, Training and Transaction Support Services across the State of Maharashtra 806.82   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address MPBCDC,Mittal 14A/B Chembers Nariman Point Mumbai   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data