TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NIET_WBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR7 in NADIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹16,746

Value

₹8,37,285

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm
AwardPending

PHE has released a public tender for Repair and Renovation Works Of R. C. C. Elevated Reservoir of 100 Cum Capacity for Huda Chapra PWSS within Hanskhali Block under Ranaghat Sub-Division under Nadia Division P. H. E. Dte. in NADIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||EASTERN CIRCLE (PHE)||NADIA DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

KALYANI, NADIA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||EASTERN CIRCLE (PHE)||NADIA DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1037802_7 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIET_WBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8 .pdf ANNEXURE_SCHEDULE_WBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8 .pdf WBF2911 .pdf OTHERS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ_WBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8 .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,746 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIET_WBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR7 Work Description Repair and Renovation Works Of R.C.C. Elevated Reservoir of 100 Cum Capacity for Huda Chapra PWSS within Hanskhali Block under Ranaghat Sub-Division under Nadia Division P.H.E. Dte. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,37,285 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NADIA DISTRICT Pincode 741235 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KALYANI, NADIA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIET_WBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8 1145.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549582.xls BOQ_GR7 288.50 2 Additional Documents GR7ANNEXUREOHRREPAIRINGHUDACHAPRA.pdf ANNEXURE_SCHEDULE_GR7 503.59 3 Additional Documents New-Form-2911.pdf WBF2911 507.26   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NADIA DIVISION PHE DTE Address PHE Complex (Bhander), A2 Market Rail Gate, Shiv Mandir, Ward No. 15, Kalyani, Nadia   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,37,285

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8