Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹57,500
Value
₹28,73,728
Location
Progress
PWD has released a public tender for C/o Link road from main Road Balghar to Village Kalehar upto Dada Siba Bazar Km. 0/0 to 0/750 (SH providing and laying GSB, wearing (G-II G-III) and premix carpet with seal coat in Km. 0/0 to 0/750 and culvert at Rd. 0/300 0/700 and Breast wall, in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹28,73,728
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE