Bid Publish Date
23-Dec-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
09-Jan-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹71,466
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURBA MEDINIPUR FABRICS CUTTING OF SCHOOL UNIFORM PROJECT AY2026 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
23-12-2025 17:30:00
Document Download Start
23-12-2025 17:30:00
Document Download End
09-01-2026 12:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-12-2025 20:41:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE