TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Pendrive (V2) in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

23-Aug-2025, 12:43 pm

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue23-Aug-2025, 12:43 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for National Investigation Agency (nia) Pendrive (V2) (Q3) in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 50 by. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Police Organisation

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AURA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : SanDisk Model : SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive Go USB Type C (SDDDC3)25-08-2025 14:23:24
2
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Kingston Model : Kingston DataTraveler Exodia DTX/128 GB25-08-2025 11:38:48
3
P BROTHERS   Under PMA
Make : SanDisk Model : SANDISK 128GB PENDRIVE (SDDDC4)25-08-2025 10:59:11
4
S M CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : SanDisk Model : SDDDC425-08-2025 08:11:22
5
SIDHIPRIYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SanDisk Model : SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive Go USB Type C (SDDDC3)26-08-2025 12:13:45
6
TECHMOVERS SYSTEMS (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TECH Model : TECH-PD-12825-08-2025 15:33:13
7
UNIQ INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : SanDisk Model : SANDISK 128GB PENDRIVE (SDDDC4)26-08-2025 12:57:25

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1P BROTHERS   Under PMA Winner ₹60,000Item Categories : Pendrive (V2)
L2S M CORPORATION   Under PMA₹64,500Item Categories : Pendrive (V2)
L2KRISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹64,500Item Categories : Pendrive (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

P BROTHERS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹60,000

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

03-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

End

04-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

50

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Pendrive (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSNATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8240699.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer