Progress
RAN/a has released a public tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in JAJAPUR, ODISHA. Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 29-05-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV INFO MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC S Or Equivalent | 29-05-2025 11:41:38 | |
| 2 | Axis Technologies and services Under PMA | Make : LG Model : TS-Q18JNXE or Equivalent | 27-05-2025 16:21:44 | |
| 3 | CHANDRAVARSHA TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V | 29-05-2025 13:16:35 | |
| 4 | KAMIYA TECHNIQUES Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V | 29-05-2025 12:57:01 | |
| 5 | M.N.Agencies Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V | 29-05-2025 07:42:26 | |
| 6 | M/S AMINUDDIN & COMPANY Under PMA | Make : intec Model : IS5GR18INV | 16-05-2025 14:21:24 | |
| 7 | MAHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 25-05-2025 18:25:10 | |
| 8 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 29-05-2025 09:04:08 | |
| 9 | MATRIX EXPORTS Under PMA | Make : Wybor Model : WSAC18310RTVM | 29-05-2025 13:39:58 | |
| 10 | Mohapatra Cooling Systems Under PMA | Make : LG Model : TS-Q18JNXE or Equivalent | 28-05-2025 17:08:35 | |
| 11 | ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LG Model : TS-Q18JNXE or Equivalent | 28-05-2025 19:10:24 | |
| 12 | Prilin Enterprises Under PMA | Make : Amstrad Model : AMSi1832 | 19-05-2025 15:51:23 | |
| 13 | PROCZILLA Under PMA | Make : BPL Model : BAS-V183ATFG or Equivalent | 28-05-2025 21:54:21 | |
| 14 | TECHNICAL TRADE LINKS Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V | 29-05-2025 02:04:03 | |
| 15 | VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC S Or Equivalent | 28-05-2025 13:41:36 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Axis Technologies and services Under PMA Winner | ₹3,49,746 | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
| L2 | Mohapatra Cooling Systems Under PMA | ₹3,50,100 | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
| L3 | ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹3,62,334 | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
Axis Technologies and services Under PMA
Final Price: ₹3,49,746
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
10-Jun-2025, 7:00 pm
End
11-Jun-2025, 7:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
6
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having relevant experience in supplying similar items, and demonstrating compliance with environmental standards and local regulations. Bidders are encouraged to provide supporting documentation showcasing their qualifications and experience.
The technical specifications for the Split Air Conditioners demand energy-efficient models that leverage environmentally friendly technologies. Detailed performance metrics and features must be compliant with the criteria set forth in the tender documentation to qualify for consideration.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), as specified in the tender documents, is required to accompany bids submitted. This deposit will be refunded following the evaluation process to all bidders except for the successful candidate, who will forfeit it upon contract execution for performance security.
All documents must be submitted electronically using the designated online portal. Accepted document formats include PDFs for formal proposals and spreadsheets for price breakdowns. Bidders must ensure that the format aligns with the specified requirements to avoid rejection.
The tender provides benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) by offering preferential evaluation criteria. MSEs are encouraged to apply, enhancing local participation while fostering the objectives of ‘Make in India’ initiatives and supporting local content in procurement.