TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Installation barbed wire fencing for ONGC Avian Park for Damaged Portion at Cinnamara, Jorhat in JORHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹29,000

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Installation barbed wire fencing for ONGC Avian Park for Damaged Portion at Cinnamara, Jorhat in JORHAT, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||JORHAT ASSET AND BASIN-ONGC||JORHAT-MM SECTION - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

ONGC,Jorhat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||JORHAT ASSET AND BASIN-ONGC||JORHAT-MM SECTION - ONGC Tender Reference Number JOR/MM/2026/2732993/L46AC26006 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288710_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S 4 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical APPENDICES AND ANNEXURES TO THE BID .pdf TECHNICAL BID SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS .pdf EARNEST MONEY DEPOSIT (EMD) .pdf POWER OF ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZATION FOR BID SIGNATORY .pdf UNDERTAKINGS (APPENDIX 12 of Annexure 1 of Tender Document) .pdf BID MATRIX (Annexure V of Tender Document) .pdf BIDDER RESPONSE SHEET .xls 2 Finance BoQ - Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited EMD Payable At Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited     Work Item Details Title Installation barbed wire fencing for ONGC Avian Park for Damaged Portion at Cinnamara, Jorhat Work Description Installation barbed wire fencing for ONGC Avian Park for Damaged Portion at Cinnamara, Jorhat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per tender document Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Cinnamara, Jorhat Pincode 785008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONGC,Jorhat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Installation barbed wire fencing for ONGC Avian Park for Damaged Portion at Cinnamara, Jorhat 468.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Installation barbed wire fencing for ONGC Avian Park for Damaged Portion at Cinnamara, Jorhat 1365.00 2 BOQ BOQ_336761.xls Price Format 327.50 3 Additional Documents ScheduleofRates.pdf Schedule of Rates 258.70 4 Additional Documents BidderResponsesheet.xls Bidders Response Sheet 33.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Aarti Singh Address Dhansiri Bhawan, ONGC, Jorhat   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data