TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Boundary Wall and Construction of Residence Quarters Class-3 and 4 at CHC Banur District SAS Nagar (2nd Call) in S.A.S Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹5,14,000

Value

₹2,57,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Health and Family Welfare Construction of Boundary Wall and Construction of Residence Quarters Class-3 and 4 at CHC Banur District SAS Nagar (2nd Call) in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

30-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,57,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Health and Family Welfare||Punjab Health System Corporation||Engineering Wing

Bid Opening Place

Phase-8, SAS Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Health and Family Welfare||Punjab Health System Corporation||Engineering Wing Tender Reference Number PHSC/EE(W)/2026-27/36 Tender ID 2026_DHFW_174254_9 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Boundary Wall and Construction of Residence Quarters Class-3 and 4 at CHC Banur District SAS Nagar (2nd Call) Work Description Construction of Boundary Wall and Construction of Residence Quarters Class-3 and 4 at CHC Banur District SAS Nagar (2nd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification As per DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,57,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Banur Pincode 140601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Phase-8, SAS Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 438.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf dnit 2401.17 2 BOQ BOQ_354767.xls boq 296.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Punjab Health Systems Corporation Punjab School Education Board, E Block, second floor, Phase-8, SAS Nagar   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data