TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Installation and operating of 30 M.T. (10 MT. Additional Plate) Electronic Weighing Bridge Under BOT Scheme at Sub Mandi yard Shivpur Distt. Narmadapuram (IInd Call) in SHEOPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹75,000

Value

₹25,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board has released a public tender for Installation and operating of 30 M. T. (10 MT. Additional Plate) Electronic Weighing Bridge Under BOT Scheme at Sub Mandi yard Shivpur Distt. Narmadapuram (IInd Call) in SHEOPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Weighing System

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

No.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board

Organization Chain

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board||Tech. Div. MPSAMB Hoshangabad

Bid Opening Place

at Sub Mandi yard Shivpur Distt. Narmadapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP State Agricultural Marketing Board||Tech. Div. MPSAMB Hoshangabad Tender Reference Number Shivpur BOT NIT No 520 Dt. 10.08.2026 IInd Call Tender ID 2026_MPSAM_528638_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT and Tender Form .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid as per NIT and BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Installation and operating of 30 M.T. (10 MT. Additional Plate) Electronic Weighing Bridge Under BOT Scheme at Sub Mandi yard Shivpur Distt. Narmadapuram (IInd Call) Work Description Installation and operating of 30 M.T. (10 MT. Additional Plate) Electronic Weighing Bridge Under BOT Scheme at Sub Mandi yard Shivpur Distt. Narmadapuram (IInd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification No. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,000 Product Category Weighing System Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location at Sub Mandi yard Shivpur Distt. Narmadapuram Pincode 476337 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place at Sub Mandi yard Shivpur Distt. Narmadapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 499.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITBOTBanapuraShivpur.pdf Tender Form 482.48 2 Other Document AdditionalPlate10mt.pdf Circular1 1025.97 3 Other Document Circular.pdf Circular 11412.81 4 BOQ BOQ_636315.xls Price BID 280.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SECRETARY Address KRISHI UPAJ MANDI SAMITI BANAPURA DISTT NARMADAPURAM   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data