TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CT SCAN MACHINE IN AKH BEAWAR in AJMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Medical and Health CT SCAN MACHINE IN AKH BEAWAR in AJMER, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TECHNICAL

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MEMBER SECRETORY RMRS AKH BEAWAR

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services

Bid Opening Place

AKH BEAWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services Tender Reference Number MHS2627A2371 Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_584999_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To MEMBER SECRETORY RMRS AKH BEAWAR Fee Payable At BEAWAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MEMBER SECRETORY RMRS AKH BEAWAR EMD Payable At BEAWAR     Work Item Details Title CT SCAN MACHINE IN AKH BEAWAR Work Description CT SCAN MACHINE IN AKH BEAWAR NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TECHNICAL Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category CT SCAN MACHINE IN AKH BEAWAR  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location AKH BEAWAR Pincode 305901 Pre Bid Meeting Place AKH BEAWAR  Pre Bid Meeting Address AKH BEAWAR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place AKH BEAWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TECHNICAL 17371.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 5407bid.pdf TECHNICAL 17354.81 2 BOQ BOQ_1039163.xls FINANCIAL 341.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTEND DATE OF CT MACHINE EQUIPEMENT PURCHASE Date 2 CHANGE IN TECHNICAL CONDITION OF C-arm machine Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name PMO BEAWAR Address PMO BEAWAR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data