TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Junction Boxes (Flameproof) in KHERI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Jun-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jun-2026, 1:00 pm

Value

₹1,99,420

Progress

Issue17-Jun-2026, 12:10 pm
Technical27-06-2026 11:33:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl) has released a public tender for Junction Boxes (Flameproof) (Q3) in KHERI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 27-06-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S TRANSCO CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Junction Box27-06-2026 11:33:31
2
PANCHSHEEL ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA22-06-2026 23:06:54
3
SUBH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA27-06-2026 08:32:35

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PANCHSHEEL ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Junction Boxes (Flameproof)
L2
M/S TRANSCO CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Junction Boxes (Flameproof)
L3
SUBH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Junction Boxes (Flameproof)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Junction Boxes (Flameproof) (Q3)

Authority Records

ENERGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-9475511.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Certificate And Standards Certificate IS/IEC, CE, ISO, ROHS, NA, CCOE, PESO
Technical Specification Ip Protection IP33, IP40, IP44, IP55, IP65, IP66, IP67
Generic Material Mild Steel