TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2025, 4:56 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹2,44,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2025, 4:56 pm
Technical19-08-2025 16:35:35
Financial
Award09-Sep-2025, 1:22 am

A tender has been published for Gujarat Energy Research & Management Institute (germi) Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC.   Under PMA
Make : BioGene Model : BTI-CH-512 Title : Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor19-08-2025 16:35:35
2
DELMORE   Under PMA
Make : DELMORE Model : DELMORE-TCC08 Title : Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor11-08-2025 15:38:29
3
KELVIRON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Kelviron Model : KELVIRON Title : Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor19-08-2025 16:23:30
4
MATRIX TRADE-LINK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ESPEC Model : ESPEC Title : Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor19-08-2025 13:38:41
5
NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NSW INDIA Model : NSW-152-HC-11 Title : Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor19-08-2025 17:22:39
6
RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES   Under PMA
Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH-TCC2607 Title : Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor06-08-2025 16:31:35
7
Roch Mechatronics Inc   Under PMA
Make : ROCH MECHATRONICS INC. Model : CH-512 Title : Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor12-08-2025 13:34:27
8
WORLD INVENT SCIENTIFIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : WIST Model : WTENV1000-S Title : Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor11-08-2025 21:45:31

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KELVIRON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor
L2
MATRIX TRADE-LINK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

122

OEM Avg. Turnover

487

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Thermal Cyclic Chamber with Universal Datalogger with Sensor

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENTGUJARAT ENERGY RESEARCH AND MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8121550.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

11-Aug-2025
#2

Update

09-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

19-Aug-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

19-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer