TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for GE ELECT/TOKEN-39/2026-2027 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹98,000

Value

₹49,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR MAINT OF STREET SECURITY LIGHTS PERIPHERY LIGHTS POST TOP LANTERNS HIGH MAST LIGHTS GARDEN LIGHTS AT HQ TG EME DIPAC 105 TA CVD OSG PIRU VIHAR BASANTARA LINE NEW CHITRAL LINE VIKRAM BATRA LINE OLD CHITRAL LINE CMP LINE VSD ASC BUTCHERY AREA in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMETNS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Utility Electric Supply

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES||GE(U)ELECTRIC SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Utility Electric Supply

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES||GE(U)ELECTRIC SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES Tender Reference Number GE ELECT/TOKEN-39/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MES_783133_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application requesting for issue of tender document .pdf Scanned copy of DD/Bankers cheque for Rs 500 in favour of GE(U) Elect Supply Delhi Cantt .pdf Scanned copy of Contractor EPF Number .pdf For Enlistment contractor scanned copy of Enlistment letter along with enclosure .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf For UN-enlisted contractor scanned copy of all documents Meeting for D Class Enlistment Criteria .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Utility Electric Supply Fee Payable At GE Utility Electric Supply Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Utility Electric Supply EMD Payable At GE Utility Electric Supply     Work Item Details Title GE ELECT/TOKEN-39/2026-2027 Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF STREET SECURITY LIGHTS PERIPHERY LIGHTS POST TOP LANTERNS HIGH MAST LIGHTS GARDEN LIGHTS AT HQ TG EME DIPAC 105 TA CVD OSG PIRU VIHAR BASANTARA LINE NEW CHITRAL LINE VIKRAM BATRA LINE OLD CHITRAL LINE CMP LINE VSD ASC BUTCHERY AREA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMETNS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE Utility Electric Supply Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Utility Electric Supply Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 279.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD39.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 708.03 2 BOQ BOQ_877415.xls BOQ 1844.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 AMENDMENT NO 1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Utility Electric Supply Address GE Utility Electric Supply DELH CANTT-10   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data