TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Sale of Used Answer Scripts, OMR Sheets and Waste Paper 2026 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹22,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT ASSAM has released a public tender for Sale of Used Answer Scripts, OMR Sheets and Waste Paper 2026 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹22,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT ASSAM||Board of Secondary Education Assam

Bid Opening Place

ASSEB Div 1 Bamunimaidam Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT ASSAM||Board of Secondary Education Assam Tender Reference Number ASSEBD1STORESALES02202578 Tender ID 2026_SE_53600_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technical doc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Sale of Used Answer Scripts, OMR Sheets and Waste Paper 2026 Work Description Sale of Used Answer Scripts, OMR Sheets and Waste Paper 2026 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bamunimaidam Guwahati Pincode 781021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ASSEB Div 1 Bamunimaidam Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 596.79 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderwastepaper2026.pdf Tender Document 1164.17 2 BOQ BOQ_84348.xls BOQ 257.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary, ASSEB Address Bamunimaidam Guwahati 781021   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data