TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Selection of service provider for supply, installation and maintenance of Early Warning Signal Application in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Value

₹10,00,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

UCO Bank invites bids for Selection of service provider for supply, installation and maintenance of Early Warning Signal Application in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UCO Bank

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

UNITED COMMERCIAL BANK BANK

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UCO Bank

Organization Chain

UCO Bank||Department of Information Technology - UCO Bank

Bid Opening Place

Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UCO Bank||Department of Information Technology - UCO Bank Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7967752 dated 27.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UCO_849452_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Eligibility and Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UCO Bank EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title Selection of service provider for supply, installation and maintenance of Early Warning Signal Application Work Description Selection of service provider for supply, installation and maintenance of Early Warning Signal Application NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,00,000 Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Kolkata Pincode 700064 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address Kolkata  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Selection of service provider for supply, installation and maintenance of Early Warning Signal Application 103.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9813783.pdf Selection of service provider for supply, installation and maintenance of Early Warning Signal Application 103.03   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address 3 and 4 DD Block Salt Lake Sector 1 Kolkata   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data