TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Levelling and Grading of Main Plant Area for Stage-II of the 3x800 MW Meja Super Thermal Power Project in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Levelling and Grading of Main Plant Area including BTG, Transformer yard, ACC, Chimney, Switchyard, CHP, BMHP, AHP, Railway Siding / Marshalling Yard, BOP and Laydown areas for Stage-II of the 3x800 MW Meja STPP in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell Tender Reference Number BHEL/CPC/MJA/C_LandG/27/044 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63798_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Integrity Pact .pdf EMD Details .pdf PQR Docs .pdf Forms and Procedures .pdf Tender Docs .pdf Other Docs .pdf 2 Finance Vol-II Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per clause 4.0 of NIT EMD Payable At As per clause 4.0 of NIT     Work Item Details Title Levelling and Grading of Main Plant Area for Stage-II of the 3x800 MW Meja Super Thermal Power Project Work Description Levelling and Grading of Main Plant Area including BTG, Transformer yard, ACC, Chimney, Switchyard, CHP, BMHP, AHP, Railway Siding / Marshalling Yard, BOP and Laydown areas for Stage-II of the 3x800 MW Meja STPP NDA/Pre Qualification As per Annexure-1 of NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per Annexure-15 of NIT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category Power Plant Civil  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Meja STPP Pincode 212301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 931.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document Major_Highlights_of_The_Tender.pdf Major Highlights of Tender 353.18 2 Tender Documents TCC_SCC_GCC_FnP.rar TCC, BOQ, SCC, HSEP, GCC, Forms and Procedures 15115.61 3 Tender Documents TCC-Annex-Others.rar TCC-Annexures-Section-D and Others 12835.96 4 Tender Documents TCC-Annex-Sec-C-Part-1_2_3.rar TCC-Annexure-Section-C-Part-1, 2 and 3 36181.52 5 BOQ BOQ_69134.xls Vol-II Price Bid 376.50 6 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 913.90 7 Tender Documents TCC-Annex-Sec-C-Part-4_5_6.rar TCC-Annexure-Section-C-Part-4, 5 and 6 28247.31 8 Tender Documents TCC-Annex-Sec-C-Part-7_8.rar TCC-Annexure-Section-C-Part-7 and 8 31523.09 9 Tender Documents TCC-Annex-Sec-C-Part-9_10_11.rar TCC-Annexure-Section-C-Part-9, 10 and 11 34515.29   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-02 Date 2 Corrigendum-03 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name ANURANJAN KUMAR Address BHEL Sadan, 8th Floor, Sec-16A, Noida   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Annexure-1 of NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per clause 4.0 of NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 23