TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 132 soak pit construction in the Gram Panchayat of Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹65,740

Value

₹32,87,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for 132 soak pit construction in the Gram Panchayat of Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana in BARMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,87,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BDO Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BADMER||BDO-DHORIMANNA

Bid Opening Place

Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BADMER||BDO-DHORIMANNA Tender Reference Number 10/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PRD_592921_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To BDO Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana Fee Payable At Dhorimana Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 65,740 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BDO Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana EMD Payable At Dhorimana     Work Item Details Title 132 soak pit construction in the Gram Panchayat of Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana Work Description 132 soak pit construction in the Gram Panchayat of Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,87,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana Pincode 344704 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid 1870.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid.pdf Bid 1853.06 2 BOQ BOQ_1052482.xls BOQ 266.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana Address Panchayat Samiti Dhorimana   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data