TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: P56 MOLY DISC 38MM WITH CHAMFER in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited P56 MOLY DISC 38MM WITH CHAMFER in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore||SCPV||COMMON SECTION

Bid Opening Place

BHE-EDN Bangalore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore||SCPV||COMMON SECTION Tender Reference Number ASLSCON263 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64229_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title P56 MOLY DISC 38MM WITH CHAMFER Work Description P56 MOLY DISC 38MM WITH CHAMFER NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Electronic Components And Devices Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 0  Location BHE-EDN Bangalore Pincode 560026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHE-EDN Bangalore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFQ ASLSCON263 285.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITDOCUMENT.pdf NIT DOCUMENT 11903.23 2 BOQ BOQ_69615.xls PRICE BID 259.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Anjali Singhal Address BHE-EDN Bangalore   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronic Components And Devices

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

0

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1