TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area in CHAMPAWAT, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

11-Nov-2025, 2:14 pm

Bid End Date

25-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹59,400

Progress

RA
Issue11-Nov-2025, 2:14 pm
Reverse Auction06-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm
Award14-Jan-2026, 1:50 am

N/a announces a tender for Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2) in CHAMPAWAT, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 990. Submission Deadline: 25-11-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ABP MODULER FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Abp Modular Furniture Model : ABP Desk And Chair Set For Classroom/Training Area21-11-2025 10:59:01
2
ACQUIRE MODULAR PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ACQUIRE MODULAR Model : D&C-AMD-8624-11-2025 17:36:01
3
ALLOY WORLD   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--ALLOY WORLD Model : Desk and Chair-AW-SY/0817-11-2025 12:15:01
4
BHUPINDRA TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--BHUPINDRA TRADING COMPANY Model : DESK AND CHAIR SIngle Desk and chair PSB 0825-11-2025 13:53:23
5
DESFUR CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DESFUR--DESFUR CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DC-40724-11-2025 17:43:32
6
K B CREATIONS   Under PMA
Make : HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Model : HANS-DESK/014925-11-2025 14:47:24
7
M/S A-ONE TRADING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : ATC EVOK Model : SINGLE DESK AND CHAIR25-11-2025 12:57:33
8
M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Excel Model : EI - 943325-11-2025 11:57:18
9
R.R. UNITRADE   Under PMA
Make : FURNIKA Model : RRU-FURNIKA-DACS311017-11-2025 13:26:39
10
Sri Golju Furniture Industries   Under PMA
Make : SRI GOLJU FURNITURE INDUSTRIES (INDIA) Model : Desk and Chair Set24-11-2025 11:48:35
11
UTTARANCHAL FURNITURE GRAMODHYOG SANSTHAN   Under PMA
Make : UFGS Model : UFGS -DAC-00324-11-2025 15:14:30
12
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-DB-99025-11-2025 11:20:33
13
WINSOME ENGINEERING & SURGICAL WORKS   Under PMA
Make : WINSOCARE--WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS Model : WESW-DESK-3514-11-2025 16:44:11

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S A-ONE TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area
L2
Sri Golju Furniture Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area
L3
UTTARANCHAL FURNITURE GRAMODHYOG SANSTHAN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area
L4
DESFUR CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

06-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

End

07-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

990

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

150 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

9

OEM Avg. Turnover

79

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2)

Authority Records

SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8559580.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer