TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for MOE4-KSMART-1295836/2026, Kaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying and Drainage Raising in DIV-52, general civil work, TENDER in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹36,001

Value

₹14,40,059

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Local Self Government Department has released a public tender for MOE4-KSMART-1295836/2026, Kaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying and Drainage Raising in DIV-52, general civil work, TENDER in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,40,059

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Local Self Government Department||Ernakulam||Corporation Engineers Office Ernakulam||Corporation Engineer Kochi Corporation

Bid Opening Place

ERNAKULAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Local Self Government Department||Ernakulam||Corporation Engineers Office Ernakulam||Corporation Engineer Kochi Corporation Tender Reference Number MOE2-KSMART-54835/2025 Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866716_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BILL OF QUANTITY .xls PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf AFFIDAVIT .pdf FORM OF TENDER .pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT .pdf INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE .pdf EPAYMENT FORM .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No  4. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,001 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MOE4-KSMART-1295836/2026, Kaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying and Drainage Raising in DIV-52, general civil work, TENDER Work Description MOE4-KSMART-1295836/2026, Kaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying and Drainage Raising in DIV-52, general civil work, TENDER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,40,059 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ERNAKULAM Pincode 682018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ERNAKULAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 246.76 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   EPAYMENT FORM 255.32 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   INTEGRITY CERTIFICATE 254.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467138.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 310.00 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT 972.57 3 Tender Documents FOT.pdf FORM OF TENDER 253.18 4 Tender Documents PG.pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT 253.95 5 Tender Documents AFFDT.pdf AFFIDAVIT 234.04   Tender Inviting Authority Name JAYAPRAKASH M.J. Address ASST. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CENTRAL ZONE, KOCHI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data