Bid Publish Date
10-Mar-2026, 5:10 pm
Bid End Date
17-Mar-2026, 6:55 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
United Electrical Industries Ltd announces a tender for The SITCM of Tools to the Solar Power Hanging Fencing Tool room for various Forest section under Nilambur, Vazhikadavu, Edavanna Ranges in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2026 18: 55: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVAITH ASSOCIATES | 13-03-2026 16:23:00 | |
| 2 | ALLUMINA ELECTRONICS | 14-03-2026 14:02:00 | |
| 3 | Resonance Engineering Private Limited | 12-03-2026 17:20:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
10-03-2026 17:10:00
Document Download Start
10-03-2026 17:10:00
Document Download End
17-03-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE