Bid Publish Date
30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹42,000
Value
₹21,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Department of Power Outsourcing of Labour Part to rectify low-lying PVC cables at road/street crossings under City area of Civil Line Sub Division Hoshiarpur in City division under Circle Hoshiarpur in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Tender cum Auction
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
30-07-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
30-07-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹21,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender