TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing Ramp Facilities with S.S Hand Railing Near Lecture Hall-19 and CCD Canteen in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹7,271

Value

₹3,63,565

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur invites bids for Providing Ramp Facilities with S. S Hand Railing Near Lecture Hall-19 and CCD Canteen in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:40:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,63,565

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Civil Division-I - IITK

Bid Opening Place

Office of EE-II

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Civil Division-I - IITK Tender Reference Number 15/Civil/D2/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IITK_919690_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,271 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To The Director EMD Payable At IIT Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Providing Ramp Facilities with S.S Hand Railing Near Lecture Hall-19 and CCD Canteen Work Description Providing Ramp Facilities with S.S Hand Railing Near Lecture Hall-19 and CCD Canteen NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,63,565 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IWD, IIT Kanpur Pincode 208016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of EE-II Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 549.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tenderdocument 1455.19 2 BOQ BOQ_969737.xls Financial Bid 332.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address IWD, IIT Kanpur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data