TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring of Vehicle in BATHINDA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹15,500

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Power Hiring of one number outsourced vehicle - Scorpio/Xylo/Mahindra Bolero/TUV 300 or equivalent in price, having Model not older than 5 Years from the date of NIT, for a period of 1 year for the office of Addl. S. E. 400 KV Substation PSTCL, Behman Jassa in BATHINDA, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||P and M Division - Bathinda

Bid Opening Place

Behman Jassa Singh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||P and M Division - Bathinda Tender Reference Number T.E. No. 06/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_POWER_173569_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Upload document regarding EMD/MSME .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Upload documents regarding technical specifications and acceptance of conditions .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid/BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Vehicle Work Description Hiring of one number outsourced vehicle - Scorpio/Xylo/Mahindra Bolero/TUV 300 or equivalent in price, having Model not older than 5 Years from the date of NIT, for a period of 1 year for the office of Addl. S.E. 400 KV Substation PSTCL, Behman Jassa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Behman Jassa Singh Pincode 151302 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Behman Jassa Singh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Hiring of one number outsourced vehicle - Scorpio/Xylo/Mahindra Bolero/TUV 300 or equivalent in price, having Model not older than 5 Years from the date of NIT, for a period of 1 year for the office of Addl. S.E. 400KV Substation PSTCL, Behman Jassa Singh 4003.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TermsConditions.pdf General Instructions, Terms and Conditions 6290.36 2 BOQ BOQ_353243.xls Price Bid/ BOQ 357.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASE Address 400kV Sub Station Behman Jassa Singh   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data