TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of a cross RCC drain and stone masonry work over the drain near the fields of Ramsajivan and Munna in Ward-10, Netpurwa in BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹26,400

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP has released a public tender for Construction of a cross RCC drain and stone masonry work over the drain near the fields of Ramsajivan and Munna in Ward-10, Netpurwa in BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹570

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EO EO NAGAR PANCHAYAT BELHRA BARABANKI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Belhara Barabanki

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PANCHAYAT BELHRA BARABANKI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Belhara Barabanki Tender Reference Number 185/NPBE/ETENDER/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1173459_16 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS FEES AND EMD .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 570] Tender Fee in ₹ 570 Fee Payable To EO NAGAR PANCHAYAT BELHRA BARABANKI Fee Payable At EO NAGAR PANCHAYAT BELHRA BARABANKI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EO EO NAGAR PANCHAYAT BELHRA BARABANKI EMD Payable At EO NAGAR PANCHAYAT BELHRA BARABANKI     Work Item Details Title Construction of a cross RCC drain and stone masonry work over the drain near the fields of Ramsajivan and Munna in Ward-10, Netpurwa Work Description Construction of a cross RCC drain and stone masonry work over the drain near the fields of Ramsajivan and Munna in Ward-10, Netpurwa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NAGAR PANCHAYAT BELHRA BARABANKI Pincode 225305 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PANCHAYAT BELHRA BARABANKI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1212.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2215036.xls BOQ 291.00 2 Tender Documents 2ndteen.pdf TD 4352.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO Address NAGAR PANCHAYAT BELHRA BARABANKI   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data