TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for PL RCC PIPE 10 DIA KHOSLA DOCTOR TO SETHI SHOP MC MACCHIWARA in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹11,020

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Local Government announces a tender for PL RCC PIPE 10 DIA KHOSLA DOCTOR TO SETHI SHOP MC MACCHIWARA in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Local Government

Organization Chain

Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Regional Deputy Director - Ludhiana||Municipal Council - Machiwara

Bid Opening Place

EO Office Machhiwara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Regional Deputy Director - Ludhiana||Municipal Council - Machiwara Tender Reference Number LGMCOUNCIL/2025-26/6 Tender ID 2026_DLG_173532_7 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PAN,GST,EPF,ESI,BIDCAPCITY,BLACKLIST,AS PER CONDITIONS ALL DOCUMENT UPLOAD IN PDF .pdf 2 Finance PRICE Sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,020 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PL RCC PIPE 10 DIA KHOSLA DOCTOR TO SETHI SHOP MC MACCHIWARA Work Description PL RCC PIPE 10 DIA KHOSLA DOCTOR TO SETHI SHOP MC MACCHIWARA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Machhiwara sahib Pincode 141115 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EO Office Machhiwara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ESTIMATE 16524.97 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   ACSLIP 30683.70 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   NITANDCONDTIONS 4435.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_353252.xls FINANCIAL SHEET 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive officer Address MUNCIPAL COUNCIL MACHHIWARA SAHIB   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data