TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Reagents for newly installed Cobas e411 and Biorad D-10 Autoanalyzer Machine in DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:15 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,01,067

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli Reagents for newly installed Cobas e411 and Biorad D-10 Autoanalyzer Machine in DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Lab Chemistry Reagents

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:05:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director Medical and Health Services

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Organization Chain

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||State Health Society - UTDNH

Bid Opening Place

Silvassa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||State Health Society - UTDNH Tender Reference Number DMHS/PT/NAMO H./Reagent/171/284 Tender ID 2026_UTDNH_8225_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Fee .pdf EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical PAN Card .pdf GST Registration Certificate .pdf Statement of Annual Turnover for the last three financial year i.e. 2022-23, 2023-24 and 2024-25 .pdf Verification, Undertaking, Checklist and Documents as per Annexure-A. .pdf Scan copy of Annexure-B of the Tender Document duly Stamped and Signed. .pdf Undertaking mentioning the Tender ID as per Annexure-C .pdf Scan copy of Terms and Conditions of the tender documents duly Stamped and Signed. .pdf Scan copy of Scope of Work correctly filled with Stamped and Signed on each page. .pdf Bidders claiming an EMD exemption, a duly signed undertaking, in lieu of submitting EMD, as ANN D .pdf Copy of Certificate of ISI/conforming of I.S. specification/ ISO/ CE/ FDA/ WHO GMP/ ISO-13485/ mark .pdf 3 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Director Medical and Health Services Fee Payable At Silvassa Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,01,067 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director Medical and Health Services EMD Payable At Silvassa     Work Item Details Title Reagents for newly installed Cobas e411 and Biorad D-10 Autoanalyzer Machine Work Description Reagents for newly installed Cobas e411 and Biorad D-10 Autoanalyzer Machine NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Lab Chemistry Reagents Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Silvassa Pincode 396230 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Silvassa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Scope of work,Terms and conditions etc 1130.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_8417.xls Financial 363.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name In Charge CPB Address Old Nursing College Building, 4th floor Behind NAMO Hospital, Silvassa, 396230   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data