TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for MLA-SDF-2025-26-Construction of a new building and truss work in existing building for Prakkulam Sri Padmanabhapillai Smaraka Grandhasala Panmana -Electrification-General Electrical Workk in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,103

Value

₹84,126

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD MLA-SDF-2025-26-Construction of a new building and truss work in existing building for Prakkulam Sri Padmanabhapillai Smaraka Grandhasala Panmana -Electrification-General Electrical Work in KOLLAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹84,126

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TVM)||Electrical Sub Division Kollam

Bid Opening Place

PWD Electrical sub Division Kollam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TVM)||Electrical Sub Division Kollam Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/EST/12255/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_865683_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly filled and signed copy of Preliminary Agreement .pdf Self attested copy of valid registration certificate of KPWD electrical wing .pdf E payment and self attested copy of valid registration certificate of GST department .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of accepted list of make of materials and specific condition .pdf Duly filled self attested signed copy of Affidavit .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Bid Submission letter .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Integrity pact certificate .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of SBD .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,103 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MLA-SDF-2025-26-Construction of a new building and truss work in existing building for Prakkulam Sri Padmanabhapillai Smaraka Grandhasala Panmana -Electrification-General Electrical Workk Work Description MLA-SDF-2025-26-Construction of a new building and truss work in existing building for Prakkulam Sri Padmanabhapillai Smaraka Grandhasala Panmana -Electrification-General Electrical Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 84,126 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Panmana Chavara Pincode 691583 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD Electrical sub Division Kollam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 70.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents AFFIDAVIT.pdf Affidavit 35.45 2 Tender Documents TF.pdf Bid Submission letter 101.91 3 Tender Documents PRILIMI.pdf Preliminary agreement 658.16 4 Tender Documents L.pdf Accepted list of make of materials 233.80 5 Tender Documents Epayment.pdf E payment and GST registration 37.87 6 Tender Documents ip.pdf Integrity pact certificate 21.51 7 Tender Documents SPECIFICCONDITIONS.pdf Specific Conditions 579.29 8 BOQ BOQ_1466871.xls BOQ 351.00 9 Tender Documents S.pdf SBD 1804.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Assistant Executive Engineer PWD Electrical sub Division Kollam   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data