TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Reconstruction of damaged boundary wall repairing of fencing work and various civil maintenance work in Microwave building at Bharwain Distt Kangra HP in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹11,942

Value

₹5,97,087

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Technical27-08-2026 17:51:00
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) has released a public tender for Reconstruction of damaged boundary wall repairing of fencing work and various civil maintenance work in Microwave building at Bharwain Distt Kangra HP in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Himachal Pradesh Telecom Circle Shimla||CE (Civil)

Bid Opening Place

Dharamshala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Himachal Pradesh Telecom Circle Shimla||CE (Civil) Tender Reference Number EE/BSNL/CD/DMA/2026-27/11 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288167_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment Order of the contractor, Earnest money and Tender cost. .pdf Near relative certificate as stipulated under clause 14 of Notice Inviting Tender Annexure I .pdf Copy of GST registration, Copy of EPF and ESIC registration OR an undertaking as per Annexure II .pdf Undertaking regarding physical submission of bid documents as per Annexure III .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To AO Cash, Office of GMTD BSNL Dharamshala HP Fee Payable At PNB Kotwali Bazar Dharamshala HP Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,942 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO Cash, Office of GMTD BSNL Dharamshala HP EMD Payable At PNB Kotwali Bazar Dharamshala HP     Work Item Details Title Reconstruction of damaged boundary wall repairing of fencing work and various civil maintenance work in Microwave building at Bharwain Distt Kangra HP Work Description Reconstruction of damaged boundary wall repairing of fencing work and various civil maintenance work in Microwave building at Bharwain Distt Kangra HP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,97,087 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works Buildings  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bharwain Pincode 177109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dharamshala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 1016.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336149.xls Price Bid 327.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Civil Address BSNL Civil Division Chilgari, Dharamshala HP-176215   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Vikas Sharma
27-08-2026 17:51:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,97,087

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO Cash, Office of GMTD BSNL Dharamshala HP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5