TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of Spare parts of compressor hub assembly and carbon Brush holder bracket assembly for BHEL makes 588MVA,21KV Turbo Generator installed at 1x500MW , SGTPS, MPPGCL Birsinghpur.

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹33,96,890

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Procurement of Spare parts of compressor hub assembly and carbon Brush holder bracket assembly for BHEL makes 588MVA, 21KV Turbo Generator installed at 1x500MW, SGTPS, MPPGCL Birsinghpur. by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹33,96,890

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

BIRSINGHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 530343 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_530343_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Authority Letter to submit offer on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding corrupt practice/Fraudulent Practice .pdf Duly noterised Affidavit for No banning/Black Listing/Details as per Annexure-IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf GST registration .pdf DSC details i.e. expiry date and other details etc. .pdf Copies of successfully executed orders .pdf Valid Dealership certificate .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid .xls Details of bidder .xls 2 Finance Price bid/ BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 401] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 401 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Spare parts of compressor hub assembly and carbon Brush holder bracket assembly for BHEL makes 588MVA,21KV Turbo Generator installed at 1x500MW , SGTPS, MPPGCL Birsinghpur. Work Description Procurement of Spare parts of compressor hub assembly and carbon Brush holder bracket assembly for BHEL makes 588MVA,21KV Turbo Generator installed at 1x500MW , SGTPS, MPPGCL Birsinghpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,96,890 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SGTPS BIRSINGHPUR Pincode 484552 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BIRSINGHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 800.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents checklist.pdf Checklist 457.25 2 Tender Documents BidderSBDamendment.pdf BidderSBDamendment 241.26 3 Tender Documents Standardbiddocprocure.pdf Complete SBD 3533.17 4 Tender Documents Detailsofbidder530343.xls Details of bidder 26.50 5 Tender Documents TECHNICALBID530343.xls Technical Bid Sheet 393.00 6 Tender Documents Tenderschedule530343.pdf Tender Schedule 430.66 7 BOQ BOQ_638787.xls Price bid Sheet 271.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st Due date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Pand W SGTPS BIRSINGHPUR Address O/o ED Gen.SE Pand W SGTPS BIRSINGHPUR   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data