Bid Publish Date
09-Jul-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
07-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹2,80,000
Location
Progress
Medical and Health invites bids for 2. Construction of New PHC Building Bheemgarh, Distt. Chittorgarh (15th F. C. 2024-25) in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-08-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
09-07-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
09-07-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-08-2025 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
RTGS-NEFT TO CANARA BANK AC 3034101004985
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE