TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NIT No.23(2026-27) EE(C)-27 Item No_02 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹46,400

Value

₹23,18,058

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Jal Board has released a public tender for Desilting of sewer line by SCM in Bagdola Village, Dwarka Sec-8 and Sec-9 in Bijwasan constituency under EE(C)-27. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,18,058

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DJB EMD A/C NO. 50448339804

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 27

Bid Opening Place

NEAR DWARKA WTP, OLD KAKROLA ROAD, DWARKA NEW DELH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 27 Tender Reference Number NIT No 23(2026-2027) EE(C)-27 Tender ID 2026_DJB_297716_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Registration certificate. .pdf Scan Copy of Mandate form duly filled and Singed by Firm Owner. .pdf Scan copy of Registration of GST. Scan copy of latest GSTR. Scan copy of latest ITR. .pdf Scan copy of Performance Certificate for Similar nature of works, not older than 05years. .pdf Scan copy of under taking for not been debar/ blacklisted as on date in any depart. .pdf Scanned copies RTGS details of Tender Fees and EMD. .pdf scanned copy of Non-Judicial Stump paper affidavit regarding employment of their relatives in DJB. .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To DJB EMD A/C NO. 50448339804 Fee Payable At ALLAHABAD BANK, COPERNICUS MARG NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DJB EMD A/C NO. 50448339804 EMD Payable At ALLAHABAD BANK, COPERNICUS MARG NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title NIT No.23(2026-27) EE(C)-27 Item No_02 Work Description Desilting of sewer line by SCM in Bagdola Village, Dwarka Sec-8 and Sec-9 in Bijwasan constituency under EE(C)-27. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,18,058 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Bijawasan Constituency Pincode 110061 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NEAR DWARKA WTP, OLD KAKROLA ROAD, DWARKA NEW DELH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 10291.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396714.xls BOQ 315.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (C)-27 Address NEAR DWARKA WTP, OLD KAKROLA ROAD, DWARKA NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data