Progress
Airports Authority Of India announces a tender for Airport Baggage Tub in RAJKOT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 100. Submission Deadline: 03-06-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : AS/2025/65S Title : Airport Baggage Tub | 02-06-2025 22:36:07 | |
| 2 | DIAMOND SALES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Airport Baggage Tub Title : Airport Baggage Tub | 03-06-2025 15:04:55 | |
| 3 | DRISHTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Nilkamal Model : RMC7853230 Title : Airport Baggage Tub | 02-06-2025 23:26:25 | |
| 4 | J.K.Enterprises Under PMA | Make : Nilkamal Model : NILKAMAL PLASTIC CRATE (BAGGAGE TUB) Title : Airport Baggage Tub | 02-06-2025 16:46:42 | |
| 5 | NILKAMAL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Nilkamal Model : RMC7853230 Title : Airport Baggage Tub | 03-06-2025 11:46:17 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | DRISHTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Airport Baggage Tub | |
| L2 | NILKAMAL LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Airport Baggage Tub |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
100
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Airport Baggage Tub
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in this tender include being a registered entity legally recognized in the industry. Bidders must also have prior experience in providing products similar to airport baggage tubs. Compliance with industry-specific standards and specifications mentioned in the tender documents is crucial for acceptance.
Bidders are required to submit all relevant certificates that demonstrate compliance with quality and safety standards. This includes any international or national quality certifications that validate your product's conformity to the specifications detailed in the tender.
To participate in this tender, suppliers need to complete the registration process on the designated e-procurement platform outlined in the tender notice. This may involve filling out forms and providing business credentials and compliance documents as required.
Accepted document formats for submission generally include PDF or other specified formats that ensure clarity and integrity. Bidders must follow the guidelines outlined in the tender documentation to ensure compliance.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) serves as a financial safeguard to ensure bidder commitment. The specific amount required will be outlined in the tender documents, along with instructions on how to submit this deposit. Bidder documents must include details of the EMD payment.