TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CA NO. GE/CHM-72/2026-2027 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION WITH FITTING AND FIXTURE IN OTM ACCN UNDER AGE B/R-III AT CHANDIMANDIR in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical20-08-2026 17:14:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for CA NO. GE/CHM-72/2026-2027 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION WITH FITTING AND FIXTURE IN OTM ACCN UNDER AGE B/R-III AT CHANDIMANDIR in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES||GE CHANDIMANDIR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Chandimandir

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES||GE CHANDIMANDIR - MES Tender Reference Number GE/CHM-72/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MES_781695_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of DD /BC of tender .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES and Registration certificate of GST .pdf Unenlisted firms- scanned copy of doc meeting the criteria of enlistment for requisite class and cat .pdf Unenlisted firms- undertaking for no recovery outstanding in any Govt department .pdf Unenlisted firms- Scanned copy of affidavit for bid securing declaration as per para 6 on page 2 .pdf Unenlisted firms- Scanned coy of DD /BC for Earned Money if not exempt .pdf Contractor of one class below shall upload the documents as per clause No 1 page No 11 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer Fee Payable At Chandimandir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer EMD Payable At Chandimandir     Work Item Details Title CA NO. GE/CHM-72/2026-2027 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION WITH FITTING AND FIXTURE IN OTM ACCN UNDER AGE B/R-III AT CHANDIMANDIR Work Description CA NO. GE/CHM-72/2026-2027 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION WITH FITTING AND FIXTURE IN OTM ACCN UNDER AGE B/R-III AT CHANDIMANDIR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Chandimandir Pincode 134107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Chandimandir Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 311.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderpages72.pdf Tender pages 986.13 2 BOQ BOQ_875685.xls Revised BoQ 422.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Revised BoQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer Address Garrison Engineer Chandimandir panchkula Haryana 134107   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CHADHA ENGINEERS
20-08-2026 17:14:00
2
M/s APEX ENTERPRISES
27-08-2026 17:52:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2