TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - AWARDING LICENSE FOR ESTABLISHMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF KSRTC DIGITAL RADIO IN KSRTC BUSES ON REVENUE SHARING BASIS. in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation invites bids for AWARDING LICENSE FOR ESTABLISHMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF KSRTC DIGITAL RADIO IN KSRTC BUSES ON REVENUE SHARING BASIS. in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Advertisement Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation||Estate

Bid Opening Place

Transport Bhavan, KSRTC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Road Transport Corporation||Estate Tender Reference Number S001-ES02/42/2026-EST Tender ID 2026_KSRTC_865948_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical General information about the Tenderer (Annexure I) .pdf Affidavit as per Annexure III attested by NOTARY .pdf self attested copies of PAN Card, Aadhaar Card valid Registration Certificate, GST certificate .pdf CA Attested copy of Annual Business Turnover Certificate as per Annexure -II .pdf Documentary proof of experience as specified in the NIT, Net worth certificate duly attested by CA .pdf Copy of tender documents including all corrigendum / addendums signed in all pages with seal. .pdf Tender Fee receipt and EMD Payment receipt (with clear payment references) .pdf Copy of the consortium/Joint Venture agreement in case of Consortium/Joint Venture .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,095] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AWARDING LICENSE FOR ESTABLISHMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF KSRTC DIGITAL RADIO IN KSRTC BUSES ON REVENUE SHARING BASIS. Work Description AWARDING LICENSE FOR ESTABLISHMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF KSRTC DIGITAL RADIO IN KSRTC BUSES ON REVENUE SHARING BASIS. NDA/Pre Qualification Refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Advertisement Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Chief Office, KSRTC Pincode 695023 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address Meeting Link will be published in the website of KSRTC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Transport Bhavan, KSRTC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 628.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465538.xls Price Bid 347.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairman and Managing Director, KSRTC Address Office of The Chairman and Managing Director, Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Transport Bhavan, East Fort, Thiruvananthapuram 695023   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data