TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2025, 3:58 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue20-Aug-2025, 3:58 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award16-Oct-2025, 1:03 am

Public procurement opportunity for State Election Commission (sec), Gujarat Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 600 issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A and B Solutions   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : BINDALS 75 GSM A402-09-2025 15:41:56
2
ABHINANDANJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier03-09-2025 23:05:28
3
AMPUP TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : JK Sparkle Model : JK Paper Ltd01-09-2025 16:21:47
4
Arihant Industries   Under PMA
Make : Silverton Indigo Red--SILVERTON PULP AND PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Indigo Red02-09-2025 23:41:22
5
B.N.P.M INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit04-09-2025 10:50:02
6
BHAGYODAY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Reflection Multipurpose Copier Paper Model : Reflection Multipurpose Copier Paper23-08-2025 13:42:03
7
BRAHMANI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : JK Paper Model : JK Paper ltd29-08-2025 15:20:31
8
CLIMATE CARE SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : K-ONE Model : K ONE PLAIN PAPER27-08-2025 12:39:04
9
DAWN E-NETWORKS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : K-ONE Model : PLAIN PAPER K ONE04-09-2025 12:11:28
10
GANPATI CYBER PATHSHALA FOUNDATION   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit29-08-2025 13:12:52
11
GAUTAM TRADER   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD04-09-2025 09:48:42
12
HUMA BIZCON LLP   Under PMA
Make : Tirupati Deluxe--TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TIRUPATI A4 75 GSM23-08-2025 14:01:07
13
jr enterprises   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT GROUP Model : TRIDENT GROUP COPIER PAPER25-08-2025 10:46:53
14
KB COMPUTER FORMS   Under PMA
Make : KB COMPUTER FORMS Model : NA03-09-2025 13:57:23
15
LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS   Under PMA
Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : A4-75 GSM03-09-2025 16:45:57
16
LAXMI NOTE BOOK MANUFACTURING CO   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit01-09-2025 09:53:57
17
OMNISPHERE SOLUTIONS LLP   Under PMA
Make : KB Silver--KOPYBRIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KOPYBRIGHT - KB SILVER26-08-2025 20:06:43
18
PACKMATE GRREEN LLP   Under PMA
Make : PACKMATE Model : PACKMATE04-09-2025 13:30:33
19
PAPER UDYOG (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier04-09-2025 14:21:33
20
RAJHARSH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT GROUP Model : Good Paper01-09-2025 19:06:36
21
SAMIR BOOK STALL   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier04-09-2025 10:56:10
22
SARASWATI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm02-09-2025 09:04:39
23
SB GROUP   Under PMA
Make : Silverton Indigo Red--SILVERTON PULP AND PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Indigo Red31-08-2025 11:56:11
24
SHAH NISHI RUSHABH   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit04-09-2025 16:43:53
25
showonn.com   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit04-09-2025 16:46:41
26
SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : ECO RISE Model : JK PAPER LTD.30-08-2025 15:42:16
27
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT GROUP Model : Good Paper04-09-2025 14:40:17
28
SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : BINDALS 75 GSM A401-09-2025 21:30:17
29
SHUBHAM TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : Tirupati Deluxe--TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TIRUPATI A4 75 GSM01-09-2025 14:49:03
30
Sky High Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : KB Silver--KOPYBRIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KOPYBRIGHT - KB SILVER04-09-2025 11:37:59
31
SSL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier02-09-2025 11:15:51
32
THE ROYAL ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : JK a Copier Model : JK PAPER LTD-A427-08-2025 11:29:33
33
VASEEM AKRAM   Under PMA
Make : SATIA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : SATIA SUPERB03-09-2025 04:39:20
34
Vinayak Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : JK a Copier Model : JK PAPER LTD-A426-08-2025 13:25:03
35
ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Whale Model : Plain Copier Paper (V3) A4 7504-09-2025 15:41:19

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1BRAHMANI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA Winner ₹1,02,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2B.N.P.M INDUSTRIES   Under PMA₹1,03,800Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L3LAXMI NOTE BOOK MANUFACTURING CO   Under PMA₹1,05,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L4SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA₹1,08,066Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L5LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS (MSE)   Under PMA₹1,13,400Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L6showonn.com   Under PMA₹1,13,694Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L7PACKMATE GRREEN LLP   Under PMA₹1,14,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L8KB COMPUTER FORMS (MSE)   Under PMA₹1,15,254Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L9RAJHARSH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA₹1,23,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L10DAWN E-NETWORKS LIMITED   Under PMA₹1,23,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L11Sky High Enterprises   Under PMA₹1,24,200Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L12OMNISPHERE SOLUTIONS LLP   Under PMA₹1,30,200Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L13jr enterprises   Under PMA₹1,34,400Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L14SAMIR BOOK STALL   Under PMA₹1,35,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L15Arihant Industries   Under PMA₹1,35,804Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L16SSL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹1,40,154Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L17SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI TRADERS   Under PMA₹1,47,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L18VASEEM AKRAM   Under PMA₹1,49,994Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L19SB GROUP   Under PMA₹1,51,500Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L20ABHINANDANJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹1,52,400Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L21GAUTAM TRADER   Under PMA₹1,68,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L22SARASWATI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹1,73,400Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L23AMPUP TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA₹1,79,400Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L24HUMA BIZCON LLP   Under PMA₹1,79,400Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L25A and B Solutions   Under PMA₹1,80,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L26BHAGYODAY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹1,99,998Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L27CLIMATE CARE SERVICES   Under PMA₹2,01,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L28GANPATI CYBER PATHSHALA FOUNDATION   Under PMA₹2,04,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

🎉 L1 Winner

BRAHMANI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹1,02,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

30-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm

End

01-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

600

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

STATE ELECTION COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8209818.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

OEM Annual Turnover

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer