TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Urgent Supply of Labourers and providing portable toilets for Election related works at Gymkhana Bldg (Polytechnic Complex) at Altinho-Goa. in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹8,208

Value

₹4,10,400

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical18-08-2026 10:26:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT Urgent Supply of Labourers and providing portable toilets for Election related works at Gymkhana Bldg (Polytechnic Complex) at Altinho-Goa. in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2026 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II-Panaji||DIVISION - I-Panaji

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.)PWD, Altinho Panaji

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II-Panaji||DIVISION - I-Panaji Tender Reference Number PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/24/08 Tender ID 2026_PWD_31098_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Circular .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,208 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Urgent Supply of Labourers and providing portable toilets for Election related works at Gymkhana Bldg (Polytechnic Complex) at Altinho-Goa. Work Description Urgent Supply of Labourers and providing portable toilets for Election related works at Gymkhana Bldg (Polytechnic Complex) at Altinho-Goa. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,10,400 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.)PWD, Altinho Panaji Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.)PWD, Altinho Panaji Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 326.76 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Circular enclosed 1694.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31498.xls Urgent Supply of Labourers and providing portable toilets for Election related works at Gymkhana Bldg (Polytechnic Complex) at Altinho-Goa. 379.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer I Address Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.) PWD, Altinho Panaji Goa.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Ecoclean Systems & Solutions
18-08-2026 10:26:00
2
MURARI CHOUDHARY
18-08-2026 11:35:00
3
VISHVESH BHAGWANT DESSAI
18-08-2026 10:07:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,10,400

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1